Ads by coinserom

What Levels, Streaks and Referrals Are Actually Worth on SatoEarn

EarningsBy the SatoEarn team4 min read

Bonuses sound big until you do the sums. Here are the real numbers for levels, the daily streak and referrals, in coins and USDT.

Quick answer. Levels, the daily streak and referrals each add a little. Levels multiply your faucet claims, the streak adds up to 10 coins a day, and referrals pay 10% of what your friends earn plus 5% of their deposits. None of them is large on its own.

The baseline: one claim is one coin

A faucet claim pays 0.0001 USDT, which is 1 coin, because 10,000 coins make 1 USDT. At the maximum of 288 claims a day that is 288 coins, or 0.0288 USDT. Everything below is measured against that.

What levels add

Your faucet bonus equals your level in percent. This is what it means at 100 claims a day:

LevelFaucet bonusCoins per claimCoins per 100 claimsUSDT per 100 claims
Level 1+1%1.011010.0101
Level 10+10%1.11100.0110
Level 25+25%1.251250.0125
Level 50+50%1.51500.0150
Level 75+75%1.751750.0175
Level 100+100%22000.0200

The extra is exactly your level number in coins per 100 claims. A Level 50 member earns 50 coins more per 100 claims than a Level 1 member would without the bonus. Read how the 100 levels work for the full ladder.

What the daily streak adds

The daily streak pays 1 coin on day 1, 2 coins on day 2 and so on up to 10 coins on day 10 and every day after. The first 10 days add up to 55 coins. Miss a day and it resets to day 1. The streak is separate from levels, so it pays the same at every level. At the 10-coin cap it is worth about 10 plain faucet claims for a few seconds of effort.

What referrals add

When someone joins through your link, you earn 10% of what they earn from the faucet, PTC ads, surveys and offers, and 5% of what they deposit. There is no time limit. For example, if a friend earns 500 coins in a month you receive 50 coins, and if they deposit 20 USDT you receive 1 USDT. Read the referral guide for the details.

Putting it together

  • Levels reward steady faucet claiming, and their value grows the longer you stay.
  • The streak is the cheapest bonus in effort, so never skip it.
  • Referrals are the only bonus that can grow without more of your own time, but they depend on other people actually using the site.

Reality check. These are small amounts, and they should be treated that way. Never deposit money expecting to earn it back from bonuses. Use the earnings calculator guide to see what your time is really worth.

Frequently asked questions

Do level bonuses apply to PTC ads and surveys?

The level bonus applies to faucet claims and to deposits. PTC ads, surveys, offers and the daily streak pay their own listed rewards.

Does the daily streak pay more at a higher level?

No. The streak follows its own schedule of 1 coin on day 1 up to 10 coins from day 10 onward, at every level.

How much is 1 coin worth?

Ten thousand coins make 1 USDT, so 1 coin is 0.0001 USDT.

Start earning free USDT today

Create a free account, claim the faucet every 5 minutes and watch your level climb.

Keep reading